Staff List

Senior Leadership Team
Mrs L Cassidy (MBA)Head Teacher
Mr J BrownlieDeputy Head (Achievement & Curriculum)
Mrs P DoigDeputy Head (Teaching & Learning)
Mr B CoulsonAssistant Head
Mr S DonlanAssistant Head (Sixth Form)
Mrs D GallimoreExecutive Leader
Ms C BoardmanFinance Director
Safeguarding Team
Mr J BrownlieDesignated Safeguarding Lead
Mr S DonlanDeputy Safeguarding Lead
Year Group Leaders / Pastoral Support
Mr C DavisKS3 / SENCO (Teacher of PE)
Mrs H HillKS4 (Teacher of History)
Mrs E GriggsYear 7
Mr D SpencerYear 8 (Teacher of Geography)
Mr P SmithYear 9 (Teacher of Religious Studies)
Mr N O'ConnerYear 10
Mrs J BellYear 11 (Teacher of Geography)
Ms J RudmanYear 12 & 13
Mrs N ReganCounsellor
Teaching Staff
Mr G HirstDepartment Leader – Art
Mrs R HensonTeacher of Art
Mr J OvendenDepartment Leader – DT
Mr N BarberTeacher of DT
Mrs A SaldanaTeacher of DT
Ms L JonesDepartment Leader – Food Tech
Mr M SchofieldDepartment Leader – Economics
Mrs E MartinTeacher of Economics
Mrs V JohnsonDepartment Leader – English
Mr A CooteTeacher of English
Mrs A ShorrocksTeacher of English
Mr A Todde-WilsonTeacher of English
Mrs L Todde-WilsonTeacher of English
Ms R SmithTeacher of English
Mr R McLaughlanTeacher of English
Miss S GillespieDeparment Leader – Geography
Mr J DaviesDepartment Leader – History
Miss H FernTeacher of History
Mr M WestonDepartment Leader – ICT
Mr N CharlesworthTeacher of ICT
Mr A SmithDepartment Leader – Maths
Mrs J MathisonTeacher of Maths
Mr J FirthTeacher of Maths
Mrs J LeverTeacher of Maths
Mr C MooreTeacher of Maths
Mr C GarbuttTeacher of Maths
Mrs H CartmellTeacher of Maths
Mr N BerryTeacher of Maths
Mrs A HazeltonDepartment Leader – MFL
Ms S GrossovaTeacher of MFL
Mrs G LovattTeacher of MFL
Mrs C LuskTeacher of MFL
Mrs K HowarthTeacher of MFL
Mrs T KneeboneTeacher of MFL
Mr A FissoreTeacher of MFL
Ms Z ColeTeacher of MFL
Mr R PallisterDepartment Leader – Music
Miss L SutcliffeTeacher of Music
Mr N HaleDepartment Lead – PE
Miss B DentonAssistant Department Lead – PE
Ms S MallinderTeacher of PE
Mrs K BaldwinTeacher of PE
Mr J HammondPE Intern
Miss L VialsPE Intern
Ms J HansonDepartment Leader – Science
Mrs P LeaDepartment Leader – Biology
Dr S ChipperfieldTeacher of Biology
Ms R JohnstonTeacher of Biology
Miss R JacksonTeacher of Biology
Miss C JohnsonTeacher of Biology
Mrs C GrantDepartment Leader – Chemistry
Dr H StevensTeacher of Chemistry
Mrs E RyanTeacher of Chemistry
Mr J SteadDepartment Leader – Physics
Mr A MistryTeacher of Physics
Mrs D DrucquerDepartment Leader – Psychology
Mrs S SchofieldDepartment Leader – Religious Studies
Ms K CattersonTeacher of Religious Studies
Admin
Mrs C HeatonHead's PA
Mrs S ThristanOffice Manager / Exams Officer
Mrs E MastersAdmin (Assessment / Admissions)
Mrs B CollinsAdmin (KS3 / KS4 Assessment)
Mrs H RichardsAdmin
Mrs S MirAdmin
Mrs G FisherAdmin (Sixth Form)
Mrs J BatleyReceptionist
Mrs T McMahonAdmin / Reprographics Technician
Mrs V PenningtonPlanning & Cover Manager
Catering
Mrs D WheelwrightCatering Manager
Mrs J TingleChef
Miss S HainsworthCatering Assistant
Mrs D MaleckiCatering Assistant
Mrs L MatthewsCatering Assistant
Mrs D McHaleCatering Assistant
Mrs A McNeishCatering Assistant
Mrs S NewhamCatering Assistant
Miss J RiddlesdenCatering Assistant
Miss L SmithCatering Assistant
Cleaning Department
Mrs B BalmforthCleaning Supervisor
Mrs N BinnsCleaner
Mrs H BrewerCleaner
Mr T CuttsCleaner
Mrs C DentonCleaner
Miss T DrakeCleaner
Ms L DycheCleaner
Mrs L GreenwoodCleaner
Ms S HewittCleaner
Mrs J JaggerCleaner
Ms S JohnsonCleaner
Mrs B McKenzieCleaner
Mrs T SpencerCleaner
Ms S SteeleCleaner
Mrs S WormaldCleaner
Cover Supervisors
Mrs L BerridgeCover Supervisor
Mrs C SankeyCover Supervisor
Mrs J PotterCover Supervisor
DT Technician
Mr S TalyforthDT Technician
Finance
Mr A BaigentBursar
Ms S WooliscroftBursar
LRC
Mrs J SunderlandLibrary Supervisor
Miss C HurstLibrary Assistant
Science Technicians
Mr P BuchananPhysics Lab Technician
Mrs F EllwoodBiology Lab Technician
Mr P GatehouseChemistry Lab Technician
Miss H ArmitageLab Technician
AEN/SEN Support
Mr C DavisSENCO
Mrs A JowettStudent Well-being and Support
Ms S CorcosLearning Support Assistant
Ms J SevernLearning Support Assistant
Mr J JohnstonLearning Support Assistant
Site Team
Mr M BunnSite Manager
Mr P JudgeMaintenance Technician
Mr A GagicMaintenance Technician
Mr K OgdenMaintenance Technician
Duty Staff
Mr P KirbyMid-Day Supervisor
Ms L BatleyMid-Day Supervisor
Ms A BazineMid-Day Supervisor
Ms M FieldingMid-Day Supervisor
Ms A HussianMid-Day Supervisor
Ms P KulkarniMid-Day Supervisor
IT Support
Mr J LeesNetwork Manager
Mr P BrawnIT Technician
Mx J BrooksIT Technician (Apprentice)